Results from the June 1st Show

*Classes are T.I.P. Sponsored

In-Hand Division

Class 1: War Horse
1st: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
*Class 2: Mare/Filly
1st: Indy Reign shown by Karen Kohl
2nd: Funny Cake shown by Addenyn Conway
*Class 3: Gelding/Stallion
1st: Taylor shown by Joy Walter
2nd: London shown by Elizabeth Parker
3rd: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons
4th: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
5th: Pennsyltucky Pie shown by Dawn Conway

*Thoroughbred English Pleasure Walk/Trot

*Class 5: Thoroughbred English Pleasure Walk/Trot
1st: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
2nd: Pennsyltucky Pie shown by Dawn Conway
3rd: Indy Reign shown by Karen Kohl
4th: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
5th: Funny Cake shown by Addenyn Conway
6th: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons

*Thoroughbred English Pleasure Walk/Trot/Canter Division

Champion: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
Reserve Champion: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons

*Class 6: Thoroughbred English Pleasure Walk/Trot, to Include Simple Test
1st: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
2nd: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons
3rd: Pennsyltucky Pie shown by Dawn Conway
4th: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
5th: Funny Cake shown by Addenyn Conway
*Class 7: Thoroughbred English Pleasure Walk/Trot/Canter
1st: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons
2nd: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
*Class 8: Thoroughbred English Pleasure Walk/Trot/Canter to Include Simple Test
1st: Timely Action shown by Ailish Conway
2nd: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons

Open Beginner Hunter Division

Champion: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton
Reserve Champion: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer

Class 9: Open Beginner Hunter Walk/Trot
1st: Reinzig shown by Courtney Ammons
2nd: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton
3rd: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
4th: Taylor shown by Joy Walter
5th: Norman shown by Jess Melvin
Class 10: Open Beginner Hunter Walk/Trot/Canter
1st: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton
2nd: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
3rd: Norman shown by Jess Melvin
Class 11: Open Beginner Hunter Over Cross Rails to 18″
1st: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
2nd: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton

*Thoroughbred Cross Rail Division

Champion: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
Reserve Champion: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton

*Class 12: Thoroughbred Walk/Trot/Canter
1st: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
2nd: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton
*Class 13: Thoroughbred Cross Rail Over Fences
1st: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer
2nd: Target Practice shown by Tammy Coulton
*Class 14: Thoroughbred Cross Rail Over Fences
1st: Norman shown by Jess Melvin
2nd: Rumor Has It shown by Diane Dancer

Open Schooling Hunter Division

Champion: B. Coming One shown by Brooke Treichler
Reserve Champion: Pinky shown by Jess Melvin

Class 15: Open Schooling Hunter Over Fences 18″ to 2′
1st: B. Coming One shown by Brooke Treichler
2nd: Pinky shown by Jess Melvin
Class 16: Open Schooling Hunter Over Fences 18″ to 2′
1st: B. Coming One shown by Brooke Treichler
2nd: Pinky shown by Jess Melvin
Class 17: Open Schooling Hunter Flat
1st: B. Coming One shown by Brooke Treichler
2nd: Pinky shown by Jess Melvin

Open Equitation Division

Champion: London shown by Elizabeth Parker
Reserve Champion: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo

Class 18: Open Equitation Over Fences
1st: London shown by Elizabeth Parker
2nd: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
Class 19: Open Equitation Over Fences
1st: London shown by Elizabeth Parker
2nd: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
Class 20: Open Equitation Flat
1st: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
2nd: London shown by Elizabeth Parker

Open Hopeful Hunter Division

Champion: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
Reserve Champion: London shown by Elizabeth Parker

Class 21: Open Hopeful Hunter Over Fences 2′ to 2’3″
1st: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
2nd: London shown by Elizabeth Parker
Class 22: Open Hopeful Hunter Over Fences 2′ to 2’3″
1st: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
2nd: London shown by Elizabeth Parker
Class 23: Open Hopeful Hunter Flat
1st: Net Present Value shown by Tony Mayo
2nd: London shown by Elizabeth Parker

*Low Thoroughbred Hunter Division

Champion: The Archer shown by Holly Stello
Reserve Champion: Glorious King shown by Kelly Jones

*Class 24: Low Thoroughbred Hunter Over Fences 2’3″ to 2’6″
1st: The Archer shown by Holly Stello
2nd: Glorious King shown by Kelly Jones
*Class 25: Low Thoroughbred Hunter Over Fences 2’3″ to 2’6″
1st: The Archer shown by Holly Stello
2nd: Glorious King shown by Kelly Jones
*Class 26: Low Thoroughbred Hunter Flat
1st: The Archer shown by Holly Stello
2nd: Glorious King shown by Kelly Jones

Open Lead Line

Champion: Shampagne on Ice ridden by Anna Mullan
Reserve Champion: Glorious King ridden by Hazel Henry

Class 39: Lead Line Walk
1st: Shampagne on Ice ridden by Anna Mullan
2nd: Glorious King ridden by Hazel Henry
Class 40: Lead Line Walk /Trot
1st: Shampagne on Ice ridden by Anna Mullan
2nd: Glorious King ridden by Hazel Henry

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s